,
Message sent from:

Healey J I & N School Staffing List

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mrs L Lang

  • Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Leadership and Management
  • Teaching and Learning
  • Assessment
  • Pupil Premium
  • Looked After Children Lead Teacher
  • Staff Wellbeing

Deputy Headteacher &

Early Years Lead

Mrs K Bradshaw

  • Deputy Safeguarding Lead
  • Teaching and Learning
  • Phonics Lead Teacher (EYFS)
  • Volunteers in School
  • Students and Student Teachers
  • Website
Finance and Operations Manager Mr A Hussain
  • Financial Systems and School Finances
  • Estate and Asset Management
  • IT Systems and Equipment Management
  • Allocation and Co-ordination of ETA Training and Development
  • Health & Safety and Risk Management
  • Educational Visits Co-ordinator
  • Staff Wellbeing

 

Key Stage 2 Lead Teachers

 

 

Mr K Feltham

 

 

Miss R Charlett

 

  • Maths Lead Teacher
  • PE Lead Teacher
  • Student Mentor
  • Website

 

  • English Lead Teacher
  • KS2 SATs co-ordinator
  • KS2 Transition Leader
  • Website

Key Stage 1 Lead Teacher

Deputy SENDCo

Mrs C Virr

  • Phonics Lead Teacher (KS1)
  • Deputy SENDCo
  • Pupil Premium
  • Student Mentor
  • Website

SENDCo

Mrs M Widdop

  • Deputy Safeguarding Lead
  • Pastoral and Behaviour Lead Teacher
  • Pupil Premium
  • Mental Health Lead

English Lead Teacher (Shared)

Mrs M Medley

  • Accelerated Reader Co-ordinator
  • Student Mentor

      Classroom Teachers and Support Staff                                         

 

Teachers

Area of Responsibility

Support Staff

Nursery

Mrs H Paterson

Mrs D Yarrow

Forest School

Music

Mrs Malik (Nursery Nurse)

Mrs S Overend

Reception

Mrs Jackson

Mrs G Ingleby

Teaching and Learning Coach and Mentor

Religious Education

Mrs N Rashid

Mrs M Lunat (bilingual support)

Reception

Mrs A Norcliffe

PHSE

Miss S Salu

Year 1

Miss H Chittenden

Art

Mrs J Keogan

Year 1

Mrs E Jodrell-Gregson

Mrs N Hussain

 

D&T

Miss B Nadat

Year 2

Mrs C Virr

Phonics

SEND

Mrs F Makda

Year 2

Mrs V Carroll

History

Mrs K Makda

Year 3

Ms E Maxwell-Strutt

Mrs M Widdop

Computing ( Online Safety)

SEND

Mrs D Gamble

Year 3

Mrs S Orme

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs K Quinn

Year 4

Mrs E Bowers

Science

Mr Ayres

Year 4

Miss K Johnson

NQT

Mrs Dickinson

Year 5

Mr K Feltham

Maths

PE

Mrs J Knapton

Year 5

Mrs M Medley

English

Mrs A Hughes

Year 6

Miss R Charlett

English

Mrs E Varley

Year 6

Miss S Waza

Geography

Mrs J Allott

 

Office Staff

Mr A Hussain

Finance and Operations Manager

Mrs L Stephen

Business Support Officer

Mrs T Ashton

Business Support Officer (3 days)

Pastoral Team

Mrs G Ellis

Behaviour Support Worker, Pastoral

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs D Canavan

HLTA / Displays

Mrs T Rhodes

HLTA / Food for Life

Mrs A Nash

HLTA/ Phonics

Mrs J Loveday

HLTA/ Arts Mark/ School Sanctuary

SEN Support

Mrs M Frankland

SEN Support

Mrs A Ibrar

SEN Support

Safeguarding and Community Liaison Support

Miss J Garforth

Safeguarding Support Officer

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Caretaker

Mr N Brown

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs G Potter

Mrs M Motala

Mrs D Reynard

Mrs W Goodwin 

Mrs A Zaman

Breakfast Club Supervisors

Mrs G Ellis

Mrs G Potter

Mrs K Quinn

Miss S Overend

Wrap Around After School

Mrs D Reynard

X
Hit enter to search