,
Message sent from:

Healey J I & N School Staffing List: 2021_2022

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mrs L Lang

  • Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Leadership and Management
  • Teaching and Learning
  • Assessment
  • Pupil Premium
  • Staff Wellbeing
  • Website

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs A Bradnum

  • Teaching and Learning
  • Leadership & Management
  • Volunteers in School
  • ECTs
  • Y4 Class Teacher
Finance and Operations Manager Mr A Hussain
  • Financial Systems and School Finances
  • Estate and Asset Management
  • IT Systems and Equipment Management
  • Allocation and Co-ordination of ETA Training and Development
  • Health & Safety and Risk Management
  • Educational Visits Co-ordinator
  • Staff Wellbeing
  • Safeguarding Team

 

Key Stage 2 Lead Teachers

 

 

Mr K Feltham 

 

 

Miss R Charlett

 

  • Key Stage and Curriculum Lead Teacher
  • Maths Lead Teacher
  • PE Lead Teacher
  • Student Mentor
  • Y5 Class Teacher

 

  • Key Stage and Curriculum Lead Teacher
  • English Lead Teacher
  • KS2 SATs co-ordinator
  • KS2 Transition Leader
  • Y6 Class Teacher

 

Acting Key Stage 1 Lead Teacher

 

Mrs Carroll

  • Phonics Lead Teacher (KS1)
  • Student Mentor
  • Acting KS1 Lead Teacher
  • Y2 Class Teacher

SENDCo

Mrs M Widdop

  • Deputy Safeguarding Lead
  • Pastoral and Behaviour Lead Teacher
  • Pupil Premium
  • Mental Health Lead
  • Y3 Teacher

English Lead Teacher (Shared)

Mrs M Medley 

  • Reading Lead Teacher
  • Accelerated Reader Co-ordinator
  • Y5 Class Teacher

      Classroom Teachers and Support Staff                                         

 

Teachers

Area of Responsibility

Support Staff

Nursery

Mrs H Paterson

Mrs D Yarrow

Outdoor learning

Music

Mrs Malik (Nursery Nurse)

Mrs S Overend

Reception

Mrs Jackson 

Mrs G Ingleby

EYFS Leader / ECT Mentor

Religious Education

Mrs N Rashid

Mrs M Lunat (bilingual support)

Reception

Mrs A Norcliffe 

PHSE & ECT Mentor

Miss S Salu

Year 1

Miss H Chittenden

Art

Mrs J Keogan

Year 1

Mrs E Jodrell-Gregson

Mrs N Hussain

Phonics

D&T

Miss B Nadat

Year 2

Miss J-R Ashby

ECT

Mrs K Makda

Year 2

Mrs V Carroll

History

Mrs F Makda

Year 3

Mrs E Bowers 

Science

Mrs J Knapton

Year 3

Mrs S Orme 

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs K Quinn

 

Year 4

 

Ms E Maxwell-Strutt

Mrs A Bradnum

Computing

DHT

Mrs D Reynard

Year 4

Miss K Johnson

ECT

Mrs N Dickinson

Year 5

Mr K Feltham 

Maths

PE

Mr N Ayres 

Mrs G Ellis (Pastoral Support)

Year 5

Mrs M Medley 

English (Reading)

Mrs J Allot (Staff Governor)

Year 6

Miss R Charlett

English

Mrs E Varley

Year 6

Miss S Waza

Geography

Ms A-M  Hughs

 

Office Staff

Mr A Hussain

Finance and Operations Manager

Mrs L Stephen

Business Support Officer

Mrs T Ashton

Business Support Officer (3 days)

Mrs G Longstaff

Business Support Officer (2 days)

Pastoral Team

Mrs G Ellis

Behaviour Support Worker, Pastoral

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs D Canavan

HLTA / Displays

Mrs T Rhodes

HLTA / Food for Life

Mrs A Nash

HLTA/ Phonics

Mrs J Loveday

HLTA/ Arts Mark/ School Sanctuary

SEN Support

Mrs A Laher

SEN Support

Mrs A Ibrar

SEN Support

Safeguarding and Community Liaison Support

Miss J Garforth

Safeguarding Support Officer

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Caretaker

Mr N Brown

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs G Potter

Mrs M Motala

Mrs W Goodwin 

Mrs A Zaman

Mrs T Akhtar

Breakfast Club Supervisors

Mrs G Ellis

Mrs G Potter

Mrs K Quinn

Miss S Overend

 

X
Hit enter to search