,
Message sent from:

Healey J I & N School Staffing List

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mrs L Lang

  • Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Leadership and Management
  • Teaching and Learning
  • Assessment
  • Pupil Premium
  • Looked After Children Lead Teacher

Deputy Headteacher &

Early Years Lead

Mrs K Bradshaw

  • Deputy Safeguarding Lead
  • Teaching and Learning
  • Read, Write Inc Lead Teacher
  • Volunteers in School
  • Students and Student Teachers
  • Website

Assistant Headteacher &

Lower Key Stage 2 Lead (Y3&4)

 

 

Mr K Feltham

 

 

  • Deputy Safeguarding Lead
  • Teaching and Learning
  • PE Lead Teacher
  • NQT Mentor
  • Operational Management

Business Manager

Mr A Hussain

  • Financial Systems and School Finances
  • Estate and Asset Management
  • IT Systems and Equipment Management
  • Allocation and Co-ordination of ETA Training and Development

Key Stage 1 Lead (Y1&2)

Mrs C Virr

  • Phonics Lead Teacher
  • Food for Life

Upper Key Stage 2 Lead (Y5&6)

Mrs E Bowers

  • Science Lead Teacher
  • Effective Use of ETAs

SEN&D Lead

Mrs M Widdop

  • Deputy Safeguarding Lead
  • Pastoral and Behaviour Lead Teacher
  • Thrive Practitioner

 

Writing Lead Teacher

Miss R Charlett

 

Reading Lead Teacher

Mrs M Medley

Maths Lead Teacher

Mrs S Jackson

 

 

                                               

 

Teachers

Area of Responsibility

Support Staff

Nursery

Mrs H Paterson /

Mrs D Yarrow

Forest School

Music

Mrs Malik (Nursery Nurse)

Mrs S Overend

Reception

Mrs E Milligan /

Mrs G Ingleby

RE

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs J Keogan

Mrs M Lunat (bilingual support)

Reception

Miss A Hirst

PHSE

Miss S Salu

Year 1

Miss Maxwell-Strutt /

Mrs K Bradshaw

Computing

DHT

Miss B Nadat

Year 1

Mrs S Jackson

Maths

Mrs K Makda

Year 2

Mrs R Smith (covering for Mrs C Virr’s maternity)

Phonics

Food for Life

Mrs K Issott

Year 2

Mrs V Carroll

History

Mrs A Wall

Year 3

Mrs N Hussain /

Mrs L Wragg

DT

Music

Mrs A Hughes

Year 3

Mrs S Orme

(NQT) Shadowing Maths

Mrs D Gamble

Year 4

Mr K Feltham

Assistant HT

Mrs N Rashid /

Mrs N Dickinson

Year 4

Miss C Coates

Art

Mrs A Heaton

Year 5

Mrs E Bowers

Science

Mr N Ayres

Year 5

Mrs M Medley

English

Mrs K Quinn

Year 6

Miss R Charlett

English

Mrs E Varley

Year 6

Miss S Waza

Geography

Mrs J Knapton

 

Office Staff

Mr A Hussain

Business Manager

Mrs A Walmsley

Business Support Officer

Mrs L Stephen

Business Support Officer

Mrs L Lacey

Business Support Officer

Pastoral Team

Mrs G Ellis

Behaviour Support Worker, Pastoral

Mr R Blackburn

Behaviour Support Worker, Pastoral

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs D Canavan

HLTA / Displays

Mrs R Jackson

HLTA / Community Liaison

Mrs T Rhodes

HLTA / Food for Life

Mrs A Nash

HLTA/ Phonics

Mrs J Loveday

HLTA/ Spanish

SEN Support

Mrs N Walton

SEN Support

Mrs A Ibrar

SEN Support

Safeguarding and Community Liaison Support

Miss J Garforth

Safeguarding Officer

  • Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs R Jackson

Community Liaison Officer / HLTA

  • Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Site Manager

Mr N Brown

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs G Potter

Mrs G Rhodes

Mrs M Motala

Mrs W Goodwin

Mrs Y Abbas

Mrs D Reynard

Mrs K Dickinson

Mrs M Senior

Mrs M Motara

Mrs A Zaman

Mrs T Akhtar

Breakfast Club Supervisors

Mrs G Ellis

Mrs G Potter

Mrs K Quinn

Mrs P Hopkins

Wrap Around After School

Mrs D Reynard

 

 

X
Hit enter to search